2018 Australian Junior Sabaki Challenge
27th May 2018


2017 Australian Sabaki Challenge – Results
27th May 2018

Under 7 years

KATA

Champion – Xavier Diaz

Runner Up – Stefanie Wendler

 

KUMITE

Champion – Oliver Howes

Runner Up – Xavier Diaz

 

Under 10 Years

KATA

Champion – Carl Galgano

Runner Up – Tristan Moscoso – Gleeson

 

 

KUMITE – Male Novice

Champion – Tristan Moscoso – Gleeson

Runner Up – William Griffiths

 

 

KUMITE – Male Advanced

Champion – Connor Burdell

Runner Up – Jack Murphy

 

KUMITE – Female Advanced

Champion – Charlie Howes

Runner Up – Alyssa Guiastella

 

Under 12 Years

KATA

Champion – Sienna Kardas

Runner Up – Leon Phillis

 

KUMITE – Male Novice

Champion – Joshua Walkley

Runner Up – Jack Shaw

 

KUMITE – Male Advanced

Champion – Leon Phillis

Runner Up – Josh Amijovski

 

KUMITE – Female Novice

Champion – Amelia Howes

Runner Up – Francesca De Santis

 

KUMITE – Female Advanced

Champion – Lilli Wright

Runner Up – Sienna Kardas

 

Under 14 Years

KUMITE – Male Advanced

Champion – Luke Lento

Runner Up – Marcus Kardas

KUMITE – Female Advanced

Champion – Jordan Thompson

Runner Up – Renee Galgano

 

Under 16 Years

KATA

Champion – Marcus Kardas

Runner Up – Lawrence Galgano

KUMITE – Male Advanced

Champion – Lawrence Galgano

Runner Up – Julian Galgano

 

2017 Spirit Award Winner

– Ben Eberbach


2017 Australian Junior Sabaki Challenge
11th July 2017


2016 Australian Junior Sabaki Challenge Results
21st June 2016

Under 7 years

KATA

Champion – Tristan Moscoso-Gleeson

Runner Up – Will Hanvin

KUMITE

Champion – Griffin Catmull

Runner Up – Tristan Moscoso-Gleeson

 

Under 10 Years

KATA

Champion – Sienna Kardas

Runner Up – Joshua Amijovski

KUMITE – Novice Female

Champion – Sarina Felicissimo

Runner Up – Chloe Curtis

KUMITE – Male Novice

Champion – Josh Walkley

Runner Up – Jack Murphy

KUMITE – Female Advanced

Champion – Isabel Villarreal

Runner Up – Sienna Kardas

KUMITE – Male Advanced

Champion – Leon Phillis

Runner Up – Joshua Amijovski

 

Under 12 Years

KATA

Champion – Marcus Kardas

Runner Up – Lucas Andrit

KUMITE – Male Novice

Champion – Will Hammond

Runner Up – Asher Johns

KUMITE – Female Advanced

Champion – Ella Felicissimo

Runner Up – Jesse Eberbach

KUMITE – Male Advanced

Champion – Marcus Kardas

Runner Up – Lucas Andrit

 

Under 14 Years

KUMITE – Male Advanced

Champion – Ashton Burdell

Runner Up – Luke Lento

KUMITE – Female Advanced

Champion – Rosie Twyman

Runner Up – Mia Phillis

 

Under 16 Years

KATA

Champion – Jordan Di Palma

Runner Up – Samuel Curtis

KUMITE – Male Advanced

Champion – Jordan Di Palma

Runner Up – Josh Wright


2016 Australian Junior Sabaki Challenge – Saturday June 18th
6th May 2016

Application forms are available from the Dojo
Junior Sabaki Challenge 2016 poster


2015 Australian Junior Sabaki Challenge
20th October 2015

 

Entries forms must be submitted by the 9th of November 2015

 

 

 

 

 

 


1 pages