Junior Sabaki Challenge | Enshin Karate Australia
2018 Australian Junior Sabaki Challenge – Results
24th June 2018

 

Under 8 years

KATA

Champion – Stefanie Wendler

Runner Up – Xavier Diaz

 

KUMITE

Champion – Oliver Howes

Runner Up – Ryder Treloar Hoffmann

 

Under 10 Years

KATA – Novice

Champion – Charlotte Forrestal

Runner Up – Amelia Jasch

 

KATA – Advanced

Champion – Maximilian Wendler

Runner Up – Alexander Griffiths

 

KUMITE – Male Novice

Champion – Miller Green

Runner Up – Soroush Sharmsi

 

KUMITE – Male Advanced

Champion – Kristain Guastella

Runner Up – Maximilian Wendler

 

KUMITE – Female Novice

Champion – Sophie Baldwin

Runner Up – Lucinda Hooton

 

KUMITE – Female Advanced

Champion – Alyssa Guastella

Runner Up – Lucy Ward

 

Under 12 Years

KATA

Champion – Sienna Kardas

Runner Up – Jessica Eberbach

 

KUMITE – Male Novice

Champion – Oliver Ko

Runner Up – Jack Dean

 

KUMITE – Male Advanced

Champion – Leon Phillis

Runner Up – Connor Burdell

 

 

KUMITE – Female Advanced

Champion – Sienna Kardas

Runner Up – Lilli Wright

 

Under 14 Years

KATA

Champion – Marcus Kardas

Runner Up – Ben Eberbach

 

KUMITE – Male Novice

Champion – Ethan Brearley

Runner Up – Samuel Jasch

 

KUMITE – Female Advanced

Champion – Jordan Thompson

Runner Up – Jessica Eberbach

 

KUMITE – Male Advanced

Champion – Marcus Kardas

Runner Up – Ashton Burdell

 

 

2017 Spirit Award Winner

– Jessica Eberbach


2017 Australian Junior Sabaki Challenge
11th July 2017


2016 Australian Junior Sabaki Challenge Results
21st June 2016

Under 7 years

KATA

Champion – Tristan Moscoso-Gleeson

Runner Up – Will Hanvin

KUMITE

Champion – Griffin Catmull

Runner Up – Tristan Moscoso-Gleeson

 

Under 10 Years

KATA

Champion – Sienna Kardas

Runner Up – Joshua Amijovski

KUMITE – Novice Female

Champion – Sarina Felicissimo

Runner Up – Chloe Curtis

KUMITE – Male Novice

Champion – Josh Walkley

Runner Up – Jack Murphy

KUMITE – Female Advanced

Champion – Isabel Villarreal

Runner Up – Sienna Kardas

KUMITE – Male Advanced

Champion – Leon Phillis

Runner Up – Joshua Amijovski

 

Under 12 Years

KATA

Champion – Marcus Kardas

Runner Up – Lucas Andrit

KUMITE – Male Novice

Champion – Will Hammond

Runner Up – Asher Johns

KUMITE – Female Advanced

Champion – Ella Felicissimo

Runner Up – Jesse Eberbach

KUMITE – Male Advanced

Champion – Marcus Kardas

Runner Up – Lucas Andrit

 

Under 14 Years

KUMITE – Male Advanced

Champion – Ashton Burdell

Runner Up – Luke Lento

KUMITE – Female Advanced

Champion – Rosie Twyman

Runner Up – Mia Phillis

 

Under 16 Years

KATA

Champion – Jordan Di Palma

Runner Up – Samuel Curtis

KUMITE – Male Advanced

Champion – Jordan Di Palma

Runner Up – Josh Wright


2016 Australian Junior Sabaki Challenge – Saturday June 18th
6th May 2016

Application forms are available from the Dojo
Junior Sabaki Challenge 2016 poster


2015 Australian Junior Sabaki Challenge
20th October 2015

 

Entries forms must be submitted by the 9th of November 2015

 

 

 

 

 

 


1 pages